More than a few bus cancellations announced by the Department of Public Transportation as of 5am this morning. Early morning commuters were advised that some routes would be affected as early as 7am to mid-morning.

Route From To Destination Time
8 Dockyard To Cedarbridge Acad 7:02am
10 St Davids To Cedarbridge Acad 7:30am
11 St Georges To Berkeley Inst 7:35am
10-XP St Georges To Hamilton 8:00am
3 Hamilton To M. A. W. I 8:30am
7B Hamilton To Barnes Corner 8:45am
3 M. A. W. I To Hamilton 8:50am
8B Barnes Corner To Hamilton 9:19am
8B Hamilton To Barnes Corner 10:00am
7B Barnes Corner To Hamilton 10:34am