More than a few bus cancellations announced by the Department of Public Transportation as of 5am this morning. Early morning commuters were advised that some routes would be affected as early as 7am to mid-morning.

RouteFromToDestinationTime
8DockyardToCedarbridge Acad7:02am
10St DavidsToCedarbridge Acad7:30am
11St GeorgesToBerkeley Inst7:35am
10-XPSt GeorgesToHamilton8:00am
3HamiltonToM. A. W. I8:30am
7BHamiltonToBarnes Corner8:45am
3M. A. W. IToHamilton8:50am
8BBarnes CornerToHamilton9:19am
8BHamiltonToBarnes Corner10:00am
7BBarnes CornerToHamilton10:34am