The Department of Public Transportation announced even more bus cancellations that will affect evening bus commuters during this evening’s rush hour commute.

The cancellations, that started as of 4:08 pm and run through to 6pm are as follows:

 

From Destination Time
Grotto-Bay Hamilton 4:08 p.m.
Barnes Corner Hamilton 4:11 p.m.
Grotto-Bay Hamilton 4:15 p.m.
Hamilton St. George’s 4:15 p.m.
Hamilton Watford Bridge 4:20 p.m.
Hamilton St. George’s 4:25 p.m.
St. George’s Hamilton 4:30 p.m.
Hamilton Barnes Corner 4:40 p.m.
Hamilton Pond Hill 4:50 p.m.
Pond Hill Hamilton 5:00 p.m.
Hamilton Ord-Road 5:05 p.m.
Barnes Corner Hamilton 5:19 p.m.
Hamilton Ord Road 5:25 p.m.
St. George’s Hamilton 5:30 p.m.
Ord-Road Hamilton 5:45 p.m.
Hamilton Pond Hill 5:50 p.m.
Pond Hill Hamilton 6:00 p.m.