The Department of Public Transportation announced even more bus cancellations that will affect evening bus commuters during this evening’s rush hour commute.

The cancellations, that started as of 4:08 pm and run through to 6pm are as follows:

 

FromDestinationTime
Grotto-BayHamilton4:08 p.m.
Barnes CornerHamilton4:11 p.m.
Grotto-BayHamilton4:15 p.m.
HamiltonSt. George’s4:15 p.m.
HamiltonWatford Bridge4:20 p.m.
HamiltonSt. George’s4:25 p.m.
St. George’sHamilton4:30 p.m.
HamiltonBarnes Corner4:40 p.m.
HamiltonPond Hill4:50 p.m.
Pond HillHamilton5:00 p.m.
HamiltonOrd-Road5:05 p.m.
Barnes CornerHamilton5:19 p.m.
HamiltonOrd Road5:25 p.m.
St. George’sHamilton5:30 p.m.
Ord-RoadHamilton5:45 p.m.
HamiltonPond Hill5:50 p.m.
Pond HillHamilton6:00 p.m.