The Department of Public Transportation (DPT) announced another long list of bus cancellations that started at 4pm and runs through to 6:35pm this evening, as the impact of Bermuda’s ageing bus fleet and no new buses in the pipeline continues.

The bus cancellations include the following:

Hamilton Spanish Point 4:00 pm
Grotto-Bay Hamilton          4:08 pm
Grotto-Bay Hamilton          4:08 pm
Barnes Corner Hamilton 4:11 pm
Spanish Point Hamilton 4:12 pm
Hamilton St. George’s 4:15 pm
Grotto-Bay Hamilton 4:15 pm
Hamilton Spanish Point 4:16 pm
Hamilton Watford Bridge 4:20 pm
Hamilton Barnes Corner 4:25 pm
Hamilton St. George’s 4:25 pm
Spanish Point Hamilton 4:28 pm
Hamilton St. George’s 4:35 pm
Hamilton Barnes Corner 4:40 pm
St. George’s Hamilton 4:45 pm
Hamilton Pond Hill 4:50 pm
Dockyard Hamilton 4:50 pm
St. George’s Hamilton 4:52 pm
Hamilton St. George’s 4:55 pm
Pond Hill Hamilton 5:00 pm
Hamilton Dockyard 5:00 pm
Hamilton Ord-Road 5:05 pm
Barnes Corner Hamilton 5:04 pm
Dockyard Hamilton 5:05 pm
Hamilton Dockyard 5:10 pm
Hamilton Watford Bridge 5:15 pm
Barnes Corner Hamilton 5:19 pm
St. George’s Hamilton 5:30 pm
Hamilton Grotto-Bay 5:45 pm
St. George’s Hamilton 5:45 pm
Ord-Road Hamilton 5:45 pm
Hamilton Pond Hill 5:50 pm
Hamilton Watford Bridge 6:00 pm
Pond Hill Hamilton 6:00 pm
Hamilton Spanish Point 6:00 pm
Spanish Point Hamilton 6:12 pm
Hamilton Pond Hill 6:20 pm
Dockyard Hamilton 6:20 pm
Hamilton Watford Bridge 6:30 pm
Dockyard Hamilton 6:35 pm